Past Line-Ups

Rock Of Gods 1996, Piraeus Port

FRIDAY 12

SATURDAY 13

SUNDAY 14

Slayer

Saxon

Blind Guardian

Rage

Nightfall

Fatal Morgana

Violent Femmes

Jesus and Mary Chain

Bad Religion

Paradise Lost

Dead Moon

Bokomolech

Iggy Pop

Moby

Stereo Nova

In Trance ‘95

Oh! My Garden

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rockwave Festival 1997, Rizoupolis

WEDNESDAY 9

THURSDAY 10

FRIDAY 11

Χάρης και Πάνος Κατσιμίχας

Πυξ Λαξ

Σωτηρία Λεονάρδου

Υπόγεια Ρεύματα

Μανώλης Φάμελλος και οι Ποδηλάτες

Tsopana Rave

The Sisters of Mercy

New Model Army

Διάφανα Κρίνα

Flowers of Romance

Love in Sadness

Megadeth

Bruce Dickinson

Grip Inc.

Rotting Christ

Dark Nova

Rockwave Festival 1998, Freatida

MONDAY 13

TUESDAY 14

WENDESDAY 15

THURSDAY 16

Πυξ Λαξ

Natacha Atlas

Υπόγεια Ρεύματα

Θεοδοσία Τσάτσου

Γιώργος Δημητριάδης και οι Μικροί Ήρωες

Πέτρος Θεοτοκάτος

Βάλια Κάλντα

Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds

Τρύπες

Moby

Cornershop

Ενδελέχεια

Ellinistan

Portishead & Dj Andy Smith

Spiritualized

Asian Dub Foundation

Κωνσταντίνος Βήτα

Active Member

Ψόφιοι Κοριοί

Pulp

Sonic Youth

Ξύλινα Σπαθιά

Puressence

Bokomolech

Closer

Rockwave Festival 1999, Ag. Kosmas

TUESDAY 12

WEDNESDAY 13

THRUSDAY 14

FRIDAY 15

Manowar
Mercyful Fate
Sodom
Immortal
Nightfall
Exhumation
Horrified

Blur
Placebo
dEUS
Mercury Rev
Purple Overdose
Ονειροπαγίδα
Μιχάλης Δέλτα

 

Garbage
Patti Smith
Fun Lovin' Criminals
Bokomolech
Make Believe
Closer

Prodigy + Terror X Crew

The Afghan Whigs

Bloodhound Gang

Queens of the Stone Age

The Earthbound

Sigmatropic

Rockwave Festival 2000, Tritsi Park

THURSDAY 12

FRIDAY 13

SATURDAY 14

Oasis

Moby

The Flaming Lips

Muse

Closer

Τρύπες

Supergrass

Apollo 440

Gomez

Gallon Drunk

Dream Theater

In Flames

Septic Flesh

On Thorns I Lay

Rockwave Festival 2001, Athens Olympic Velodrome

SUNDAY 1

MONDAY 2

Judas Priest

Megadeth

Cradle of Filth

Savatage

Rotting Christ

Less Than Human

Nick Cave

The Charlatans

Madrugada

Fall

Shockwave 2002, Foundation of the Hellenic World

WEDNESDAY 3

The Cure

The Dandy Warhols

Mesh

Raining Pleasure

Rockwave Festival 2004, Terra Vibe Park

FRIDAY 18

SATURDAY 19

SUNDAY 20

MONDAY 21

TUESDAY 22

Peter Gabriel

Εστουδιαντίνα Νέας Ιωνίας

W.A.S.P.

Gamma Ray

Soulfly

Dark Tranquility

Firewind

 

Judas Priest

Nightwish

Queensrÿche

Nightfall

Pixies

Mogwai

Black Rebel Motorcycle Club

Ill Nino

Raining Pleasure

 

Placebo

HIM

Starsailor

The Soundtrack of Our Lives

Film

 

Rockwave Festival 2005, Terra Vibe Park

FRIDAY 24

SATURDAY 25

SUNDAY 26

SATURDAY 8

SUNDAY 9

Marilyn Manson

Garbage

Matisse

Black Sabbath

Velvet Revolver

Black Label Society

Wastefall

Moby

Sonic Youth

Secret Machines

British Sea Power

Sigmatropic

Slayer

Accept

Candlemass

Dismember

Order of the Ebon Hand

Twisted Sister

Dio

Anthrax

Katatonia

Zyklon

Ολέθριο Ρήγμα

 

Rockwave Festival 2006, Terra Vibe Park

MONDAY 10

TUESDAY 11

WEDNESDAY 12

 

Guns N' Roses

Star Star

 

Franz Ferdinand

The Dandy Warhols

Editors

Green on Red

Mecano

The Sunday Drivers

Twisted Sister

Celtic Frost

Crimson Glory

Moonspell

 

Rockwave Festival 2007, Terra Vibe Park

FRIDAY 29

SUNDAY 1

TUESDAY 3

Robert Plant & The Strange Sensation

Chris Cornell

Europe

Redrum

Heaven and Hell

Dream Theater

Iced Earth

Anathema

Kinetic

Metallica

Mastodon

My Dying Bride

Dirt Spawn Disease

 

Rockwave Festival 2008, Terra Vibe Park

TERRA STAGE

TUESDAY 8

WEDNESDAY 9

THURSDAY 10

 

The Offspring

Siouxsie Sioux

Deus

The Gossip

Abbie Gale

 

Judas Priest

Within Temptation

Cavalera Conspiracy

Opeth

Morbid Angel

 

 

 

Manu Chao & the Radio Bemba Sound System

Patti Smith

Locomondo

 

VIBE STAGE

TUESDAY 8

WEDNESDAY 9

THURSDAY 10

Marky Ramone

Flogging Molly

Personality Crisis

Viper Vikings

Pshychograndmamas

Carcass

Innerwish

the Schooligans present 7 Schoolwave bands:

No Profile

Looming Titties

Ska-Bangies

Rosebleed

Sobber

Rockwave Festival 2009, Terra Vibe Park

TERRA STAGE

SATURDAY 27

TUESDAY 30

Placebo

Moby

Gogol Bordello

Aviv Geffen

Cabaret Balcan

Slipknot

Mastodon

Down

Kylesa

Torche

VIBE STAGE

SATURDAY 27

TUESDAY 30

Foals

Expatriate

Sunny Side of the Razor

Raintear

Saxon

Lita Ford

Eden Demise

God.Fear.None

Rockwave Festival 2010, Terra Vibe Park

WEDNESDAY 7

SATURDAY 10

SUNDAY 11

The Black Eyed Peas

Faithless

Κωνσταντίνος Βήτα

Transistor

Fatboy Slim

The Ting Tings

DJ Shadow

White Lies

Garcia plays Kyuss

Massive Attack

Ska-P

Gogol Bordello

Γιάννης Αγγελάκας

Martina Topley-Bird

 

Rockwave Festival 2011, Terra Vibe Park

FRIDAY 1

SATURDAY 2

SUNDAY 3

Editors

Cake

The Stranglers

Silvert Hoyem

Παύλος Παυλίδης & B-Movies

The Inspector Cluzo

Vassilikos

Γιάννης Αγγελάκας 3

Ψαραντώνης

Λύκοι Λάιβ

Ψαρογιώργης

Ντίνος Σαδίκης and his band

Lost Bodies

Vlastura

Λόζιος και Ανακατωσιά

Πολυφωνικό Σχήμα "Διώνη"

The Prodigy

Gogol Bordello

Kyuss Lives!

Monster Magnet

Flogging Molly

Therapy?

Marky Ramone's Blitzkrieg

Viza

Dept.

Rockwave Festival 2012, Terra Vibe Park

SATURDAY 30

SUNDAY 1

MONDAY 2

The Locos

The Last Drive

Nashville Pussy

Nightstalker

Mamma Kin

Ozzy Osbourne

Machine Head

Paradise Lost

Unisonic

Planet of Zeus

Lucky Funeral

The Prodigy

Iggy and the Stooges

Everlast

GAD.

Monovine

 

Rockwave Festival 2013, Terra Vibe Park

TERRA STAGE

SAT 6 JULY

SUN 7 JULY

MON 8 JULY

TUE 9 JULY

Σωκράτης Μάλαμας

Θανάσης Παπακωσταντίνου Λεωνίδας Μπαλάφας

Ska-P

Marky Ramone’s Blitzkrieg

Alborosie

1000 Mods

Lana Del Rey

Echo and the Bynnymen

The Subways Gautier

Dead Can Dance

Monophonics

Craig Walker [ex Archive]

Opera Chaotique

 

VIBE STAGE

SAT 6 JULY

SUN 7 JULY

MON 8 JULY

TUE 9 JULY

Γιάννης Αγγελάκας Υπόγεια Ρεύματα & Θάνος Ανεστόπουλος Ειρήνη Σκυλακάκη

Saxon

Kreator

Carcass
Descending

Endsight

Iced Earth

Suicidal Tendencies

At the Gates

Psycho Choke

Black Hat Bones

Septicflesh Chaostar

Acid Death

Tardive Dyskinesia

Makahala

Rockwave Festival 2014, Terra Vibe Park

Under the roof of Terra Stage

FRI 11 JULY

SAT 12 JULY

Active Member

Razastarr

Rodney P & Dj Skitz

Νικήτας Κλίντ & Fleck

Βαβυλώνα

Ταφ Λάθος

Noova Groova

Ground Zero

Στιχοπλοκές

Normatraxx Sound System (Mcd, Dj K, Dj Marble)

Γιάννης Χαρούλης

Νατάσα Μποφίλιου

Greeklish Babylon

Chinese Basement

 

VIBE STAGE

FRI 11 JULY

SAT 12 JULY

Timo Maas (Midnight Show)

Roni Size & Mc Youngman (Midnight Show)

Eric Burdon

The Godfathers

V.I.C.

Beggars Blues Diary

Booka Shade (Midnight Show)

Woodkid

Calexico

Little Barrie