Rockwave Festival began its journey in 1996.

The need of a pop-rock festival in Greece led to its creation. Since then, Rockwave is proud to have accomplished this goal. Apart from becoming a Greek institution, Rockwave which this year celebrates its 20th anniversary, is considered to be the most iconic festival in Eastern Europe.

Rockwave Festival is part of YOUROPE (Official European Union of the biggest festivals, with the strictest inclusion criteria, approved by Brussels) and of ETEP (European program for the showcase, promotion and exchange of emerging artists within the EU member states)

Furthermore being among the biggest festivals worldwide, Rockwave Festival welcomes each year the greatest bands and most popular artists of the music industry.

Over 200 international and Greek artists have been part of Rockwave’s Festival history.

 

Rock Of Gods 1996

12-13-14 July, Λιμάνι Πειραιά

FRIDAY 12

SATURDAY 13

SUNDAY 14

 

Slayer

Saxon

Blind Guardian

Rage

Nightfall

Fatal Morgana

 

Violent Femmes

Jesus and Mary Chain

Bad Religion

Paradise Lost

Dead Moon

Bokomolech

 

Iggy Pop

Moby

Stereo Nova

In Trance ‘95

Oh! My Garden

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rockwave Festival 1997

9-10-11 July, Ριζούπολη

WEDNESDAY 9

THURSDAY 10

FRIDAY 11

 

Χάρης και Πάνος Κατσιμίχας

Πυξ Λαξ

Σωτηρία Λεονάρδου

Υπόγεια Ρεύματα

Μανώλης Φάμελλος και οι Ποδηλάτες

Tsopana Rave

 

The Sisters of Mercy

New Model Army

Διάφανα Κρίνα

Flowers of Romance

Love in Sadness

 

Megadeth

Bruce Dickinson

Grip Inc.

Rotting Christ

Dark Nova

Rockwave Festival 1998

13-14-15-16 July, Φρεατίδα

MONDAY 13

TUESDAY 14

WENDESDAY 15

THURSDAY 16

 

Πυξ Λαξ

Natacha Atlas

Υπόγεια Ρεύματα

Θεοδοσία Τσάτσου

Γιώργος Δημητριάδης και οι Μικροί Ήρωες

Πέτρος Θεοτοκάτος

Βάλια Κάλντα

 

Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds

Τρύπες

Moby

Cornershop

Ενδελέχεια

Ellinistan

 

Portishead & Dj Andy Smith

Spiritualized

Asian Dub Foundation

Κωνσταντίνος Βήτα

Active Member

Ψόφιοι Κοριοί

 

Pulp

Sonic Youth

Ξύλινα Σπαθιά

Puressence

Bokomolech

Closer

 

Rockwave Festival 1999

12-13-14-15 July, Αγ. Κοσμάς Αττικής

TUESDAY 12

WEDNESDAY 13

THRUSDAY 14

FRIDAY 15

 

Manowar

Mercyful Fate

Sodom

Immortal

Nightfall

Exhumation

Horrified

 

Blur

Placebo

dEUS

Mercury Rev

Purple Overdose

Ονειροπαγίδα

Μιχάλης Δέλτα

 

 

Garbage

Patti Smith

Fun Lovin' Criminals

Bokomolech

Make Believe

Closer

 

Prodigy + Terror X Crew

The Afghan Whigs

Bloodhound Gang

Queens of the Stone Age

The Earthbound

Sigmatropic

 

Rockwave Festival 2000

12-13-14 July, Πάρκο Τρίτση

THURSDAY 12

FRIDAY 13

SATURDAY 14

 

Oasis

Moby

The Flaming Lips

Muse

Closer

 

Τρύπες

Supergrass

Apollo 440

Gomez

Gallon Drunk

 

Dream Theater

In Flames

Septic Flesh

On Thorns I Lay

 

Rockwave Festival 2001

1-2 July, Ολυμπιακό Ποδηλατοδρόμιο (ΟΑΚΑ)

SUNDAY 1

MONDAY 2

 

Judas Priest

Megadeth

Cradle of Filth

Savatage

Rotting Christ

Less Than Human

 

Nick Cave

The Charlatans

Madrugada

Fall

 

Shockwave 2002

3 July, Ίδρυμα Μείζονος Ελληνισμού

WEDNESDAY 3

 

The Cure

The Dandy Warhols

Mesh

Raining Pleasure

 

Rockwave Festival 2004

18-22 June, Terra Vibe Park

FRIDAY 18

SATURDAY 19

SUNDAY 20

MONDAY 21

TUESDAY 22

 

Peter Gabriel

Εστουδιαντίνα Νέας Ιωνίας

 

W.A.S.P.

Gamma Ray

Soulfly

Dark Tranquility

Firewind

 

 

Judas Priest

Nightwish

Queensrÿche

Nightfall

 

Pixies

Mogwai

Black Rebel Motorcycle Club

Ill Nino

Raining Pleasure

 

 

Placebo

HIM

Starsailor

The Soundtrack of Our Lives

Film

 

Rockwave Festival 2005

24-26 June & 8-9 July, Terra Vibe Park

FRIDAY 24

SATURDAY 25

SUNDAY 26

SATURDAY 8

SUNDAY 9

 

Marilyn Manson

Garbage

Matisse

 

Black Sabbath

Velvet Revolver

Black Label Society

Wastefall

 

Moby

Sonic Youth

Secret Machines

British Sea Power

Sigmatropic

 

Slayer

Accept

Candlemass

Dismember

Order of the Ebon Hand

 

Twisted Sister

Dio

Anthrax

Katatonia

Zyklon

Ολέθριο Ρήγμα

 

Rockwave Festival 2006

10-12 July, Terra Vibe Park

MONDAY 10

TUESDAY 11

WEDNESDAY 12

 

Guns N' Roses

Star Star

 

Franz Ferdinand

The Dandy Warhols

Editors

Green on Red

Mecano

The Sunday Drivers

 

Twisted Sister

Celtic Frost

Crimson Glory

Moonspell

 

Rockwave Festival 2007

29 June, 1 & 3 July, Terra Vibe Park

FRIDAY 29

SUNDAY 1

TUESDAY 3

 

Robert Plant & The Strange Sensation

Chris Cornell

Europe

Redrum

 

Heaven and Hell

Dream Theater

Iced Earth

Anathema

Kinetic

 

Metallica

Mastodon

My Dying Bride

Dirt Spawn Disease

 

Rockwave Festival 2008

8-10 July, Terra Vibe Park

TERRA STAGE

TUESDAY 8

WEDNESDAY 9

THURSDAY 10

The Offspring

Siouxsie Sioux

Deus

The Gossip

Abbie Gale

 

Judas Priest

Within Temptation

Cavalera Conspiracy

Opeth

Morbid Angel

 

 

Manu Chao & the Radio Bemba Sound System

Patti Smith

Locomondo

VIBE STAGE

TUESDAY 8

WEDNESDAY 9

THURSDAY 10

Marky Ramone

Flogging Molly

Personality Crisis

Viper Vikings

Pshychograndmamas

Carcass

Innerwish

the Schooligans present 7 Schoolwave bands:

No Profile

Looming Titties

Ska-Bangies

Rosebleed

Sobber, κλπ.

 

Rockwave Festival 2009

27 & 30 June, Terra Vibe Park

TERRA STAGE

SATURDAY 27

TUESDAY 30

Placebo

Moby

Gogol Bordello

Aviv Geffen

Cabaret Balcan

Slipknot

Mastodon

Down

Kylesa

Torche

VIBE STAGE

SATURDAY 27

TUESDAY 30

Foals

Expatriate

Sunny Side of the Razor

Raintear

Saxon

Lita Ford

Eden Demise

God.Fear.None

 

Rockwave Festival 2010

7, 10 &11 July, Terra Vibe Park

WEDNESDAY 7

SATURDAY 10

SUNDAY 11

The Black Eyed Peas

Faithless

Κωνσταντίνος Βήτα

Transistor

Fatboy Slim

The Ting Tings

DJ Shadow

White Lies

Garcia plays Kyuss

Massive Attack

Ska-P

Gogol Bordello

Γιάννης Αγγελάκας

Martina Topley-Bird

Rockwave Festival 2011

1-3 July, Terra Vibe Park

FRIDAY 1

SATURDAY 2

SUNDAY 3

Editors

Cake

The Stranglers

Silvert Hoyem

Παύλος Παυλίδης & B-Movies

The Inspector Cluzo

Vassilikos

Γιάννης Αγγελάκας 3

Ψαραντώνης

Λύκοι Λάιβ

Ψαρογιώργης

Ντίνος Σαδίκης and his band

Lost Bodies

Vlastura

Λόζιος και Ανακατωσιά

Πολυφωνικό Σχήμα "Διώνη"

The Prodigy

Gogol Bordello

Kyuss Lives!

Monster Magnet

Flogging Molly

Therapy?

Marky Ramone's Blitzkrieg

Viza

Dept.

 

Rockwave Festival 2012

30 June, 1-2 July, Terra Vibe Park

SATURDAY 30

SUNDAY 1

MONDAY 2

The Locos

The Last Drive

Nashville Pussy

Nightstalker

Mamma Kin

Ozzy Osbourne

Machine Head

Paradise Lost

Unisonic

Planet of Zeus

Lucky Funeral

The Prodigy

Iggy and the Stooges

Everlast

GAD.

Monovine

 

 

A.

Abbie Gale, Accept, Acid Death, Active Member, The Afghan Whigs, Alborosie, Anathema, Anthrax, Apollo 440, Asian Dub Foundation, At the Gates, Aviv Geffen

B.

Bad Religion, Black Hat Bones, The Black Eyed Peas, Black Label Society, Black Rebel Motorcycle Club, Beggar’s Blues Diary, Black Sabbath, Blind Guardian, Bloodhound Gang, Blur, Bokomolech, Booka Shade, British Sea Power, Bruce Dickinson, Eric Burdon

 

C.

Cabaret Balcan, Cake, Calexico, Candlemass, Carcass, Cavalera Conspiracy, Nick Cave, Celtic Frost, Chaostar, The Charlatans, Chinese Basement, Chris Cornell, Closer, Cornershop , Cradle of Filth, Craig Walker, Crimson Glory, The Cure

 

D.

The Dandy Warhols, Dark Nova, Dark Tranquility, Dead Can Dance, Dead Moon, Deus, Dio, Dirt Spawn Disease, Dismember, Down, Dream Theater, Descending

 

E.

The Earthbound, Echo & the Bunnymen, Editors, Ellinistan, Europe, Everlast, Exhumation, Endsight

F.

Fall, Fatal Morgana, Film, Firewind, The Flaming Lips, Flogging Molly, Flowers of Romance, Franz Ferdinand, Fun Lovin' Criminals

G.

GAD., Gallon Drunk, Gamma Ray, Gautier, Garbage, The Godfathers, Gogol Bordello, Gomez, The Gossip, Greeklish Babylon, Green on Red, Grip Inc., Ground Zero, Guns N' Roses

H.

Heaven and Hell, HIM, Horrified

 

I.

Iced Earth, Iggy and the Stooges, Ill Nino, Immortal, The Inspector Cluzo, In Flames, In Trance ’95, Innerwish

J.

Jesus and Mary Chain, Judas Priest

 

K.

Katatonia, Kinetic, Kylesa, Kyuss Lives!, Kreator

 

L.

The Last Drive, Lana Del Rey, Less Than Human, Little Barrie, Locomondo, The Locos, Looming Titties, Lost Bodies, Love in Sadness, Lucky Funeral

 

M.

Machine Head, Madrugada, Mahakala, Make Believe, Mamma Kin, Manowar, Manu Chao & the Radio Bemba Sound System, Marilyn Manson, Marky Ramone, Marky Ramone's Blitzkrieg, Mastodon, Matisse, Mecano, Megadeth, Mercury Rev, Mercyful Fate, Metallica, Monophonics

 

N.

Nashville Pussy, Natacha Atlas, New Model Army, Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds, Nightfall, No Profile, Noova Groova, Normatraxx Sessions, Nightstalker, Nightwish

 

O.

Oasis, The Offspring, Oh! My Garden, On Thorns I Lay, Opera Chaotique, Opeth, Order of the Ebon Hand, Ozzy Osbourne

P.

Paradise Lost, Patti Smith, Personality Crisis, Peter Gabriel, Pixies, Placebo, Robert Plant & The Strange Sensation, Portishead & Dj Andy Smith, Planet of Zeus, Prodigy, Psycho Choke, Pshychograndmamas, Pulp, Puressence, Purple Overdose

Q.

Queens of the Stone Age, Queensrÿche

R.

Rage , Razastarr, Raining Pleasure, Redrum, Rodney P. & DJ Skitz, Roni Size, Rosebleed, Rotting Christ

S.

Savatage, Saxon, Secret Machines, Septic Flesh, Sigmatropic, Silvert Hoyem, Siouxsie Sioux, Ska-Bangies, Ska P, Slayer, Slipknot, Sobber, Sonic Youth, Soulfly, Spiritualized, Star Star, Starsailor, Stereo Nova, The Subways, Suicidal Tendencies, The Sunday Drivers, Supergrass, The Sisters of Mercy, The Soundtrack of Our Lives, The Stranglers

 

T.

Tardive Diskinesia, Terror X Crew, Therapy?, Torche, Tsopana Rave, Twisted Sister

 

U.

Unisonic

 

V.

Vassilikos, Velvet Revolver, V.I.C., Violent Femmes, Viper Vikings, Viza, Vlastura

 

W.

W.A.S.P., Wastefall, Within Temptation, Woodkid

 

Z.

Zyklon

 

A.

Γιάννης Αγγελάκας 3

 

Β.

Βαβυλώνα, Βάλια Κάλντα, Κωνσταντίνος Βήτα

 

Δ.

Γιώργος Δημητριάδης και οι Μικροί Ήρωες, Διάφανα Κρίνα, Μιχάλης Δέλτα

 

Ε.

Ενδελέχεια, Εστουδιαντίνα Νέας Ιωνίας

 

Θ.

Πέτρος Θεοτοκάτος

 

Κ.

Χάρης και Πάνος Κατσιμίχας, Νικήτας Κλιντ & Fleck

 

Λ.

Λόζιος και Ανακατωσιά, Λύκοι Λάιβ, Σωτηρία Λεονάρδου

 

Μ.

Σωκράτης Μάλαμας, Λεωνίδας Μπαλάφας, Νατάσσα Μποφίλιου

 

Ξ.

Ξύλινα Σπαθιά

 

Ο.

Ολέθριο Ρήγμα, Ονειροπαγίδα

 

Π.

Παύλος Παυλίδης & B-Movies, Θανάσης Παπακωνσταντίνου, Πολυφωνικό Σχήμα "Διώνη", Πυξ Λαξ

 

Σ.

Ντίνος Σαδίκης and his band, Ειρήνη Σκυλακάκη, Στιχοπλοκές

 

Τ.

Ταφ Λάθος, Θεοδοσία Τσάτσου, Τρύπες

 

Υ.

Υπόγεια Ρεύματα

 

Φ.

Μανώλης Φάμελλος και οι Ποδηλάτες

 

Χ.

Γιάννης Χαρούλης

 

Ψ.

Ψαραντώνης, Ψαρογιώργης, Ψόφιοι Κοριοί

 

#

1000 Mods

Rockwave Festival began its journey in 1996.

The need of a pop-rock festival in Greece led to its creation. Since then, Rockwave is proud to have accomplished this goal. Apart from becoming a Greek institution, Rockwave which this year celebrates its 20th anniversary, is considered to be the most iconic festival in Eastern Europe.

Rockwave Festival is part of YOUROPE (Official European Union of the biggest festivals, with the strictest inclusion criteria, approved by Brussels) and of ETEP (European program for the showcase, promotion and exchange of emerging artists within the EU member states)

Furthermore being among the biggest festivals worldwide, Rockwave Festival welcomes each year the greatest bands and most popular artists of the music industry.

Over 200 international and Greek artists have been part of Rockwave’s Festival history.

 

Rock Of Gods 1996

12-13-14 July, Λιμάνι Πειραιά

FRIDAY 12

SATURDAY 13

SUNDAY 14

 

Slayer

Saxon

Blind Guardian

Rage

Nightfall

Fatal Morgana

 

Violent Femmes

Jesus and Mary Chain

Bad Religion

Paradise Lost

Dead Moon

Bokomolech

 

Iggy Pop

Moby

Stereo Nova

In Trance ‘95

Oh! My Garden

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rockwave Festival 1997

9-10-11 July, Ριζούπολη

WEDNESDAY 9

THURSDAY 10

FRIDAY 11

 

Χάρης και Πάνος Κατσιμίχας

Πυξ Λαξ

Σωτηρία Λεονάρδου

Υπόγεια Ρεύματα

Μανώλης Φάμελλος και οι Ποδηλάτες

Tsopana Rave

 

The Sisters of Mercy

New Model Army

Διάφανα Κρίνα

Flowers of Romance

Love in Sadness

 

Megadeth

Bruce Dickinson

Grip Inc.

Rotting Christ

Dark Nova

Rockwave Festival 1998

13-14-15-16 July, Φρεατίδα

MONDAY 13

TUESDAY 14

WENDESDAY 15

THURSDAY 16

 

Πυξ Λαξ

Natacha Atlas

Υπόγεια Ρεύματα

Θεοδοσία Τσάτσου

Γιώργος Δημητριάδης και οι Μικροί Ήρωες

Πέτρος Θεοτοκάτος

Βάλια Κάλντα

 

Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds

Τρύπες

Moby

Cornershop

Ενδελέχεια

Ellinistan

 

Portishead & Dj Andy Smith

Spiritualized

Asian Dub Foundation

Κωνσταντίνος Βήτα

Active Member

Ψόφιοι Κοριοί

 

Pulp

Sonic Youth

Ξύλινα Σπαθιά

Puressence

Bokomolech

Closer

 

Rockwave Festival 1999

12-13-14-15 July, Αγ. Κοσμάς Αττικής

TUESDAY 12

WEDNESDAY 13

THRUSDAY 14

FRIDAY 15

 

Manowar

Mercyful Fate

Sodom

Immortal

Nightfall

Exhumation

Horrified

 

Blur

Placebo

dEUS

Mercury Rev

Purple Overdose

Ονειροπαγίδα

Μιχάλης Δέλτα

 

 

Garbage

Patti Smith

Fun Lovin' Criminals

Bokomolech

Make Believe

Closer

 

Prodigy + Terror X Crew

The Afghan Whigs

Bloodhound Gang

Queens of the Stone Age

The Earthbound

Sigmatropic

 

Rockwave Festival 2000

12-13-14 July, Πάρκο Τρίτση

THURSDAY 12

FRIDAY 13

SATURDAY 14

 

Oasis

Moby

The Flaming Lips

Muse

Closer

 

Τρύπες

Supergrass

Apollo 440

Gomez

Gallon Drunk

 

Dream Theater

In Flames

Septic Flesh

On Thorns I Lay

 

Rockwave Festival 2001

1-2 July, Ολυμπιακό Ποδηλατοδρόμιο (ΟΑΚΑ)

SUNDAY 1

MONDAY 2

 

Judas Priest

Megadeth

Cradle of Filth

Savatage

Rotting Christ

Less Than Human

 

Nick Cave

The Charlatans

Madrugada

Fall

 

Shockwave 2002

3 July, Ίδρυμα Μείζονος Ελληνισμού

WEDNESDAY 3

 

The Cure

The Dandy Warhols

Mesh

Raining Pleasure

 

Rockwave Festival 2004

18-22 June, Terra Vibe Park

FRIDAY 18

SATURDAY 19

SUNDAY 20

MONDAY 21

TUESDAY 22

 

Peter Gabriel

Εστουδιαντίνα Νέας Ιωνίας

 

W.A.S.P.

Gamma Ray

Soulfly

Dark Tranquility

Firewind

 

 

Judas Priest

Nightwish

Queensrÿche

Nightfall

 

Pixies

Mogwai

Black Rebel Motorcycle Club

Ill Nino

Raining Pleasure

 

 

Placebo

HIM

Starsailor

The Soundtrack of Our Lives

Film

 

Rockwave Festival 2005

24-26 June & 8-9 July, Terra Vibe Park

FRIDAY 24

SATURDAY 25

SUNDAY 26

SATURDAY 8

SUNDAY 9

 

Marilyn Manson

Garbage

Matisse

 

Black Sabbath

Velvet Revolver

Black Label Society

Wastefall

 

Moby

Sonic Youth

Secret Machines

British Sea Power

Sigmatropic

 

Slayer

Accept

Candlemass

Dismember

Order of the Ebon Hand

 

Twisted Sister

Dio

Anthrax

Katatonia

Zyklon

Ολέθριο Ρήγμα

 

Rockwave Festival 2006

10-12 July, Terra Vibe Park

MONDAY 10

TUESDAY 11

WEDNESDAY 12

 

Guns N' Roses

Star Star

 

Franz Ferdinand

The Dandy Warhols

Editors

Green on Red

Mecano

The Sunday Drivers

 

Twisted Sister

Celtic Frost

Crimson Glory

Moonspell

 

Rockwave Festival 2007

29 June, 1 & 3 July, Terra Vibe Park

FRIDAY 29

SUNDAY 1

TUESDAY 3

 

Robert Plant & The Strange Sensation

Chris Cornell

Europe

Redrum

 

Heaven and Hell

Dream Theater

Iced Earth

Anathema

Kinetic

 

Metallica

Mastodon

My Dying Bride

Dirt Spawn Disease

 

Rockwave Festival 2008

8-10 July, Terra Vibe Park

TERRA STAGE

TUESDAY 8

WEDNESDAY 9

THURSDAY 10

The Offspring

Siouxsie Sioux

Deus

The Gossip

Abbie Gale

 

Judas Priest

Within Temptation

Cavalera Conspiracy

Opeth

Morbid Angel

 

 

Manu Chao & the Radio Bemba Sound System

Patti Smith

Locomondo

VIBE STAGE

TUESDAY 8

WEDNESDAY 9

THURSDAY 10

Marky Ramone

Flogging Molly

Personality Crisis

Viper Vikings

Pshychograndmamas

Carcass

Innerwish

the Schooligans present 7 Schoolwave bands:

No Profile

Looming Titties

Ska-Bangies

Rosebleed

Sobber, κλπ.

 

Rockwave Festival 2009

27 & 30 June, Terra Vibe Park

TERRA STAGE

SATURDAY 27

TUESDAY 30

Placebo

Moby

Gogol Bordello

Aviv Geffen

Cabaret Balcan

Slipknot

Mastodon

Down

Kylesa

Torche

VIBE STAGE

SATURDAY 27

TUESDAY 30

Foals

Expatriate

Sunny Side of the Razor

Raintear

Saxon

Lita Ford

Eden Demise

God.Fear.None

 

Rockwave Festival 2010

7, 10 &11 July, Terra Vibe Park

WEDNESDAY 7

SATURDAY 10

SUNDAY 11

The Black Eyed Peas

Faithless

Κωνσταντίνος Βήτα

Transistor

Fatboy Slim

The Ting Tings

DJ Shadow

White Lies

Garcia plays Kyuss

Massive Attack

Ska-P

Gogol Bordello

Γιάννης Αγγελάκας

Martina Topley-Bird

Rockwave Festival 2011

1-3 July, Terra Vibe Park

FRIDAY 1

SATURDAY 2

SUNDAY 3

Editors

Cake

The Stranglers

Silvert Hoyem

Παύλος Παυλίδης & B-Movies

The Inspector Cluzo

Vassilikos

Γιάννης Αγγελάκας 3

Ψαραντώνης

Λύκοι Λάιβ

Ψαρογιώργης

Ντίνος Σαδίκης and his band

Lost Bodies

Vlastura

Λόζιος και Ανακατωσιά

Πολυφωνικό Σχήμα "Διώνη"

The Prodigy

Gogol Bordello

Kyuss Lives!

Monster Magnet

Flogging Molly

Therapy?

Marky Ramone's Blitzkrieg

Viza

Dept.

 

Rockwave Festival 2012

30 June, 1-2 July, Terra Vibe Park

SATURDAY 30

SUNDAY 1

MONDAY 2

The Locos

The Last Drive

Nashville Pussy

Nightstalker

Mamma Kin

Ozzy Osbourne

Machine Head

Paradise Lost

Unisonic

Planet of Zeus

Lucky Funeral

The Prodigy

Iggy and the Stooges

Everlast

GAD.

Monovine

 

 

A.

Abbie Gale, Accept, Acid Death, Active Member, The Afghan Whigs, Alborosie, Anathema, Anthrax, Apollo 440, Asian Dub Foundation, At the Gates, Aviv Geffen

B.

Bad Religion, Black Hat Bones, The Black Eyed Peas, Black Label Society, Black Rebel Motorcycle Club, Beggar’s Blues Diary, Black Sabbath, Blind Guardian, Bloodhound Gang, Blur, Bokomolech, Booka Shade, British Sea Power, Bruce Dickinson, Eric Burdon

 

C.

Cabaret Balcan, Cake, Calexico, Candlemass, Carcass, Cavalera Conspiracy, Nick Cave, Celtic Frost, Chaostar, The Charlatans, Chinese Basement, Chris Cornell, Closer, Cornershop , Cradle of Filth, Craig Walker, Crimson Glory, The Cure

 

D.

The Dandy Warhols, Dark Nova, Dark Tranquility, Dead Can Dance, Dead Moon, Deus, Dio, Dirt Spawn Disease, Dismember, Down, Dream Theater, Descending

 

E.

The Earthbound, Echo & the Bunnymen, Editors, Ellinistan, Europe, Everlast, Exhumation, Endsight

F.

Fall, Fatal Morgana, Film, Firewind, The Flaming Lips, Flogging Molly, Flowers of Romance, Franz Ferdinand, Fun Lovin' Criminals

G.

GAD., Gallon Drunk, Gamma Ray, Gautier, Garbage, The Godfathers, Gogol Bordello, Gomez, The Gossip, Greeklish Babylon, Green on Red, Grip Inc., Ground Zero, Guns N' Roses

H.

Heaven and Hell, HIM, Horrified

 

I.

Iced Earth, Iggy and the Stooges, Ill Nino, Immortal, The Inspector Cluzo, In Flames, In Trance ’95, Innerwish

J.

Jesus and Mary Chain, Judas Priest

 

K.

Katatonia, Kinetic, Kylesa, Kyuss Lives!, Kreator

 

L.

The Last Drive, Lana Del Rey, Less Than Human, Little Barrie, Locomondo, The Locos, Looming Titties, Lost Bodies, Love in Sadness, Lucky Funeral

 

M.

Machine Head, Madrugada, Mahakala, Make Believe, Mamma Kin, Manowar, Manu Chao & the Radio Bemba Sound System, Marilyn Manson, Marky Ramone, Marky Ramone's Blitzkrieg, Mastodon, Matisse, Mecano, Megadeth, Mercury Rev, Mercyful Fate, Metallica, Monophonics

 

N.

Nashville Pussy, Natacha Atlas, New Model Army, Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds, Nightfall, No Profile, Noova Groova, Normatraxx Sessions, Nightstalker, Nightwish

 

O.

Oasis, The Offspring, Oh! My Garden, On Thorns I Lay, Opera Chaotique, Opeth, Order of the Ebon Hand, Ozzy Osbourne

P.

Paradise Lost, Patti Smith, Personality Crisis, Peter Gabriel, Pixies, Placebo, Robert Plant & The Strange Sensation, Portishead & Dj Andy Smith, Planet of Zeus, Prodigy, Psycho Choke, Pshychograndmamas, Pulp, Puressence, Purple Overdose

Q.

Queens of the Stone Age, Queensrÿche

R.

Rage , Razastarr, Raining Pleasure, Redrum, Rodney P. & DJ Skitz, Roni Size, Rosebleed, Rotting Christ

S.

Savatage, Saxon, Secret Machines, Septic Flesh, Sigmatropic, Silvert Hoyem, Siouxsie Sioux, Ska-Bangies, Ska P, Slayer, Slipknot, Sobber, Sonic Youth, Soulfly, Spiritualized, Star Star, Starsailor, Stereo Nova, The Subways, Suicidal Tendencies, The Sunday Drivers, Supergrass, The Sisters of Mercy, The Soundtrack of Our Lives, The Stranglers

 

T.

Tardive Diskinesia, Terror X Crew, Therapy?, Torche, Tsopana Rave, Twisted Sister

 

U.

Unisonic

 

V.

Vassilikos, Velvet Revolver, V.I.C., Violent Femmes, Viper Vikings, Viza, Vlastura

 

W.

W.A.S.P., Wastefall, Within Temptation, Woodkid

 

Z.

Zyklon

 

A.

Γιάννης Αγγελάκας 3

 

Β.

Βαβυλώνα, Βάλια Κάλντα, Κωνσταντίνος Βήτα

 

Δ.

Γιώργος Δημητριάδης και οι Μικροί Ήρωες, Διάφανα Κρίνα, Μιχάλης Δέλτα

 

Ε.

Ενδελέχεια, Εστουδιαντίνα Νέας Ιωνίας

 

Θ.

Πέτρος Θεοτοκάτος

 

Κ.

Χάρης και Πάνος Κατσιμίχας, Νικήτας Κλιντ & Fleck

 

Λ.

Λόζιος και Ανακατωσιά, Λύκοι Λάιβ, Σωτηρία Λεονάρδου

 

Μ.

Σωκράτης Μάλαμας, Λεωνίδας Μπαλάφας, Νατάσσα Μποφίλιου

 

Ξ.

Ξύλινα Σπαθιά

 

Ο.

Ολέθριο Ρήγμα, Ονειροπαγίδα

 

Π.

Παύλος Παυλίδης & B-Movies, Θανάσης Παπακωνσταντίνου, Πολυφωνικό Σχήμα "Διώνη", Πυξ Λαξ

 

Σ.

Ντίνος Σαδίκης and his band, Ειρήνη Σκυλακάκη, Στιχοπλοκές

 

Τ.

Ταφ Λάθος, Θεοδοσία Τσάτσου, Τρύπες

 

Υ.

Υπόγεια Ρεύματα

 

Φ.

Μανώλης Φάμελλος και οι Ποδηλάτες

 

Χ.

Γιάννης Χαρούλης

 

Ψ.

Ψαραντώνης, Ψαρογιώργης, Ψόφιοι Κοριοί

 

#

1000 Mods